UPNHM Multiple Vacancies Results 2017

upnhm_logo

 

 

Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission (UPNHM)

  • Post Name: Various Posts
  • Notification No: 18B/SPMU/DAPHR/2017-18/3862
  • Publication Date: 22-07-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 23-07-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 14-08-2017
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 14-08-2017
  • Complete Form Closing Date: 14-08-2017
  • Examination Date: 05-11-2017
  • Result Updated: 22-12-2017

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs.50/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Cards/ Net Banking/ E Challan

Qualification/ Experience

Programme NamePosts NameQualification/ Experience
Child HealthStaff Nurse- NRCRegistered from Medical State Council (Nursing)
Staff Nurse- SNCU
Staff Nurse- NBSU
Maternal HealthANMDiploma in Auxiliary Nursing & Midwife (02 year)/ Registered with Nursing Council
Staff NurseCertified Diploma in General Nursing/ B.Sc. Nursing
National ProgramAES/ JES- Staff NurseCertified Diploma in General Nursing/ B.Sc. Nursing
RNTCP- Lab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with 01 year experience in RNTCP
NUHMANMCertified Diploma in Nursing/ Midwife
Staff NurseCertified Diploma in General Nursing
Lab TechnicianCertified Diploma in Laboratory
RBSKANMDiploma in Auxiliary Nursing & Midwife (02 year)/ Registered with Nursing Council
NCD-NPCDCS-NCD Clinic-District HospitalStaff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
Lab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital (basic knowledge of computer)
NCD-NPCDCS-NCD Clinic-CHCStaff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
Lab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital (basic knowledge of computer)
NCD-District CCU & Cancer Care UnitStaff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
NCD-National Program for Health Care of Elderly
(NPHCE)
Staff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
NCD-National Mental Health Program (NMHP)Community NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
NCD-National Program for prevention and control of Fluorosis (NPPCF)Lab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital (basic knowledge of computer)
NCD-National Program for Palliative Care (NPPCP)Staff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
NCD-SampoornaStaff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
Blood Bank ServicesStaff NurseGraduate/ Diploma in Nursing with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital
Lab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital (basic knowledge of computer)
Lab Attendant10th Pass with working experience as Lab attendant in pathological lab/ blood bank
Blood Bank-Blood Storage CenterLab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital (basic knowledge of computer)
Lab Attendant10th Pass with working experience as Lab attendant in pathological lab/ blood bank
Blood Bank-Blood Collection & Transportation VanLab Technician12th Pass/ DMLT with at least 02 years of working experience in hospital (basic knowledge of computer)
Lab Attendant10th Pass with working experience as Lab attendant in pathological lab/ blood bank
PROPG Degree/ Diploma in relevant fields with at least 03 years working experience
District Hospital/CHCLab TechnicianCertified Diploma in Laboratory

UPNHM Vacancies Details

  • Posts Name: Direct Recruitment Various Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 4688 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-40 years as on 01-07-2017
Posts NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Staff Nurse- NRC1304050 22
Staff Nurse- SNCU461723086 
Staff Nurse- NBSU131735905268 
ANM1147651505232326 
Staff Nurse133686103265 
AES/ JES- Staff Nurse040101006 
RNTCP- Lab Technician540918081 
ANM136638008287 
Staff Nurse133755705270 
Lab Technician3514240174 
ANM103494301196 
Staff Nurse360914059 
Lab Technician28001029 
Staff Nurse461220078 
Lab Technician411622079 
Staff Nurse0100001 
Staff Nurse5333190105 
Community Nurse3400034 
Lab Technician0700007 
Staff Nurse201010040 
Staff Nurse700700140 
Staff Nurse1200012 
Lab Technician160707030 
Lab Attendant200406030 
Lab Technician190709035 
Lab Attendant130302018 
Lab Technician3600036 
Lab Attendant1800018 
PRO1800018 
Lab Technician210611038 
Total244411311067464688

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
Download ResultClick Here
UPNHM Official WebsiteVisit Here