SSC Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Exam 2016 Tier II Result 2018

index

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

  • Post Name: Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)
  • Publication Date: 30-12-2016

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 31-12-2016
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 01-02-2017
  • Examination Date: 30-04-2017, 14-28 May 2017, 04 to 11-06-2017
  • Re-Exam Date: 16-09-2017 to 27-10-2017 (Online Exam)
  • Tier I Result Declared: 15-01-2018
  • Tier II Exam Date: 28-01-2018
  • Tier II Result Declared: 21-02-2018

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH/ Female: Rs.0/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card, Debit Card/ Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

Qualification

  • Post Name: Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)
  • Total Vacancies: 8300 posts
Name of PostsAge LimitQualification
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)18 – 25 Years as on 01-08-201710th Pass

Preference Code before apply Online

Region NameState NameState CodeOBCGenSTSCTotal
Central Region (CR)Uttar PradeshJ651212722235
BiharI2052081090
Northern Region (NR) DelhiDelhiF96615342021622864
RajasthanG99179317298
UttarkhandH6180024
Madhya Pradesh (MPR)Madhya PradeshY1292553446464
ChhattisgarhW22422672
KKRKarnataka61191852551380
Kerala7881442032284
Lakshdweep811002
NER RegionAssamQ30421125108
Arunachal PradeshP8253339
ManipurR13015
NagalandU146112
MeghalayaS20165344
MizoramT52018
TripuraV260210
NWR RegionPunjabE18701493
JammuB19632791
ChandigarhA4856117122
Himachal Pradesh (HP)D328047123
HaryanaC177855105
SR RegionAndhra Pradesh34858127125
Tamil Nadu5782921172453
Telengana434661611127
WR Western RegionMaharashtra23124367295915
Gujarat11632655680564
GoaZ27009
Eastern Region (ER)West BengalM1712324444491
OdishaL22396774
JharkhandK261110
SikkimO01001
A&N IslandN1724071058

Important Links

Download MTS Tier II Result 2018Click Here
Download Official Notification
Click Here
Download Tier I Marks 2018Click Here
Download Tier II Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Tier II Cut Off
Click Here
Download Tier I Cut Off
Click Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here