RVUNL AE/ JE & Other Various Post Online Form 2018

index

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RVUNL)

  • Post Name: Assistant/ Junior Engineer & Other Post 2018
  • Advertisement No: RVUN/P&A/Rectt./03/2018-19 & RVUN/P&A/Rectt./04/2018-19

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 14-06-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 02-07-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 02-07-2018
  • Examination Date: Update Soon
  • Admit Card: Update Soon

Application Fees

  • General/Other State Category: Rs.850/-
  • Reserve Category: Rs.550/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Exam Fee through Cash at Emitra Portal & Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Qualification

  • Candidates should have passed Bachelor Degree (BE/ B.Tech)

Age Limit

  • 21 – 41 as on 01-01-2019

RVUNL Vacancies Details

Post Name: Assistant & Junior Engineer & Other Post

Total Vacancies: 1197 posts

Post NameCompany
GenOBCSTSCTotal
JE (Electrical)
RVPN3613071066
JVVN155703446306
AVVN100332332215
JDVVN55231216106
JE (Civil)RVPN1606030429
JVVN1202020218
AVVN0802020214
JDVVN0702010111
JE (Control & Instrumentation)RVUN2010050540
RVPN1103020218
JE (Fire & Safety)RVUN0601020312
Junior ChemistRVUN1302010420
Informatics AssistantJVVN51221216101
AVVN50211216107
JDVVN4618101488
Assistant Engineering (Electrical)RVUN0200002
RVPN1003010216
JVVN0704020316
AE (Mechanical)RVUN0200002
AE (Civil)JVVN0100001
AE (IT)RVUN060101008
JVVN0100001

Important Links

Download NotificationJE | AE
Apply Online
JE | AE
RVUNL Official WebsiteVisit Here