RRC Patna Apprentice Online Form 2018

RRC-Patna

Railway Recruitment Cell Panta

  • Post Name: Trade Apprentice
  • Notification No.: RRC/ECR/HRD/Act.App/2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 30-01-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 28-02-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 28-02-2018
  • Examination Date: Up Coming Soon
  • Admit Card: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.0/-
  • Female All Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card/ Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

Qualification

Name of PostsQualificationAge Limit
Trade Apprentice10th Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Relevant Post. Aadhar Card is must on this recruitment form15-24 as on 30-01-2018

RRC Patna Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Trade Apprentice
  • Total Vacancies: 1898 posts
Factory Name
SCSTOBCGenTotal
Danapur Division9347167319626
Dhanbad Division22103872142
Mughalsarai Division12763229425844
Plant Depot/ Mughalsarai16103258116
Samastipur Division1005193670
Mechanical Workshop/ Samastipur15082750100

Important Links

Download Official Notification (English)
Click Here
Download Official Notification (Hindi)Click Here
RRC Patna Apply Online Link
Click Here
RRC Patna Official WebsiteVisit Here