RRB (Railway) Group D 62907 Posts Online Form 2018

RRB

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

  • Post Name: Group D Various Post 2018
  • Notification No.: 02/2018
  • Publication Date: 10-02-2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 10-02-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 31-03-2018 (Last Date Extended)
  • Closing Date Payment Fee through E Post Office Challan: 10-03-2018
  • Online Payment Fee Closing Date: 12-03-2018
  • Exam Date: April/ May 2018

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.250/-
  • Female Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Debit Card, Credit Card/ Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

RRB Railway Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Group D Various Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 62907 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-31 years as on 01-07-2018
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Group D94539453165023188962907

Post Wise Qualification Details

DepartmentName of PostsQualification
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical (Workshop)10th/ ITI (Relevant Trade)
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical/ AC
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical/ General Services
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical/ Power
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical/ Train Lighting
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical/ Trd
ElectricalHelper/ Electrical/ Trs
EngineeringHelper/ Bridge
EngineeringHelper/ Civil
EngineeringHelper/ Civil (Workshop)
EngineeringHelper/ P Way
EngineeringHelper/ Track Machine
EngineeringHelper/ Works
EngineeringTrack Maintainer Grade-IV
MechanicalHelper/ Mechanical
MechanicalHelper/ Mechanical/ Carriage & Wagon
MechanicalHelper/ Mechanical/ Diesel Electrical
MechanicalHelper/ Mechanical/ Diesel Mechanical
MechanicalHelper Mechanical (Power)
S & THelper/ S & T
S & THelper/ S & T (Workshop)
S & THelper/ Signal
S & THelper/ Telecommunication
MecialHelper/ Medical
MedicalHospital Attendant
TrafficAssistant Pointsman
TrafficGateman
TrafficHamal/ Sweeper cum Porter/ Porter

RRB Wise Railway Wise Summary of Vacancies

RRB NameZoneSCSTOBCGenTotal
AhmedabadWR901477165330566087
AllahabadNCR736352114125334762
AjmerNWR704360119824934755
BhopalWCR49329696117723522
BangaloreSWR34616759611842293
BhubaneswarECOR2451583467831532
BilaspurSECR168873175871159
ChandigarhNR1174590211339557832
ChennaiSR43133266615502979
GorakhpurNER50027692616863388
GuwahatiNFR38419369613042577
KolkataER35520365411552367
PatnaECR899450161430165981
MumbaiCR675393123623214625
RanchiSER42619766212402525
SecunderabadSCR1016530172332546523

Physical Eligibility

Female CandidatesMale Candidates
  • Female Candidates should be Lift & Carry 20 Kg Weight for a Distance 100 Mtr in 2 mts and
  • 1000 Mts Running in 5 mts 40 Sec
  • Only for One Chance
  • Male Candidates should be Lift & Carry 35 Kg Weight for a Distance 100 Mtr in 2 Mts &
  • 1000 Mtr Running in 4 Mts 15 Sec
  • Only for One Chance

Important Links

Download Official Notification
Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
RRB Apply Online Link
Click Here
RRB Official WebsiteVisit Here