RRB Railway ALP/ Technician 26502 Post Exam Date Status

RRB-LOGO_0

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Ministry of Railway

  • Post Name: Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)/ Technician Posts 2018
  • Notification No.: CEN 01/2018
  • Publication Date: 03-02-2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 03-02-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 31-03-2018 (Last Date Extended)
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 05-03-2018
  • First Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) Exam: April, May 2018
  • Other Stage Exam: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.250/-
  • Female Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card/ Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

Qualification

Name of PostsQualification
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)Diploma/ Degree (Engineering)
Technician (Various Trade)10th/ ITI Certificate

RRB Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Assistant Loco Pilot/ Technical Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 26502 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-28 years as on 01-07-2018
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)26941387436392301773
Technician (Various Trade)1363738216245638829

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot/ Assistant Post Zone Wise Details

RRB NameZonePost NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician24133592164
AjmerNWRALP11761204417799
Technician371563127242
WCRALP0804142753
Technician19073269127
AllahabadNCRALP32816159314472559
Technician13661209448854
NRALP164822975551098
Technician251144103183
MumbaiCRALP14189197542969
Technician262250107205
SCRALP20103666132
Technician020030611
WRALP00000
Technician12073059108
BhubneshwarECoRALP723544304455
Technician351568129247
BhopalWCRALP11658208384766
Technician13676221426859
WRALP00000
Technician0603143154
BilaspurCRALP33404884205
Technician0808163062
SECRALP743392293492
Technician25144899186
ChandigarhNRALP184923326201228
Technician452481168318
GuhawatiNFRALP532695179353
Technician0906193569
GorakhpurNERALP186923336231234
Technician482591190354
Jammu & SrinagarNRALP28145196189
Technician1205234686
ECFALP00000
Technician1502344192
KolkataERALP0810063054
Technician13580196514925
METROALP00000
Technician482486162320
SERALP5536100180371
Technician24104278154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician0611073357
SRALP1286856177429
Technician7555102227459
MuzaffarpurECRALP462484156310
Technician25084379155
MaldaERALP19093466128
Technician532885177343
SERALP25124583165
Technician341866126244
PatnaECRALP522693174345
Technician15102856109
RanchiECRALP187943376311249
Technician19103560124
SERALP7433119222448
Technician521546109222
BangalorRWFALP00000
Technician0705151747
SWRALP6435103233435
Technician9147154280572
SecunderabadECoRALP150604970
Technician40251733115
SCRALP39620071413392649
Technician6635105222428
SiliguriNFRALP5829105197389
Technician1306234688
TrivanthapuramSRALP1308225699
Technician403731138246

Important Links

Download Exam Date StatusClick Here
Download Official Notification (Regular)
Click Here
Apply Online RRB Link
Click Here
RRB Official WebsiteVisit Here