RPF Constable/ Sub Inspector Online Form 2018

index

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

  • Post Name: Constable & Sub Inspector Post 2018
  • Notification No.: Constable/RPF – 01/2018 & SI/RPF/ – 02/2018
  • Publication Date: 18-05-2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 01-06-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 30-06-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 30-06-2018
  • Examination Date: Updated on Sep/ Oct 2018

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.500/-
  • SC/ST: Rs.250/-
  • Female Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • Minority & EBC : 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card/ Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

Qualification

Post NameQualification Age Limit
Sub Inspector (SI)Bachelor Degree (Any)20 – 25 years
Constable10th Pass18 – 25 years

RPF Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Constable & Sub Inspector
  • Total Vacancies: 9739 posts
Zone Name
GenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SWR, SR & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
WR, CR, WCR & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER & EcoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321287
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Important Links

Download Notification (Constable/RPF –01/2018)
Click Here
Download Notification (Advt No. SI/RPF –02/2018)Click Here
Apply Online
Lick will be Update on 01-06-2018
Official WebsiteVisit Here