RCF Apprentice Online Form 2018

images-29

Railway Coach Factory (RCF)

  • Post Name: Trade Apprentice
  • Notification No.: A-1/2018
  • Publication Date: 17-02-2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 17-02-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 19-03-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 19-03-2018
  • Examination Date: Updated Soon
  • Admit Card: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.0/-
  • Female All Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Exam Fee through Demand Draft (DD)/ IPO in Favor of General Manager (P)/ RCF/KXH

Qualification

Post NameQualificationAge Limit
Trade Apprentice10th/ ITI15 – 24 as on 17-02-2018

RCF Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Trade Apprentice
  • Total Vacancies: 195 posts
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Trade Apprentice291452100195

Trade wise Vacancies Detail

Trade NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Fitter0804152855
Welder (G&E)0804132550
Machinist0201050917
Carpenter0201040916
Painter (G)0101020509
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)010020306
Electrician0402081428
Electronic Mechanic0100010204
AC & Ref Mechanic0201020510

Application Form

  • ST/ SC/ PH/ Female Candidates no need send Application Form
  • OBC/ Gen Candidates only DD/ IPO Send through following Address Office of General Manager (P)/ RCF/KXH on before 19-03-2018

Important Links

Download Official Notification
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here