RBI Office Attendant Result 2018

1200px-Seal_of_the_Reserve_Bank_of_India.svg

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

  • Bank Name: RBI Attendant Examination 2017
  • Post Name: Office Attendant

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 17-11-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 07-12-2017
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 07-12-2017
  • Examination Date: January 2018
  • Admit Card Update: 19-12-2017

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.450/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.50/-
  • Payment Mode: Online by net banking, debit card, credit card, cash card, mobile wallet or Offline through E-Challan Fee

Qualification

  • The essential qualification is 10th Pass.

Age Limit

  • 18-25 years as on 01-11-2017.

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Online Written Exam.

RBI Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Office Attendant
  • Total Vacancies: 526 posts
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Office Attendant3661000753526

RBI Zone Wise Vacancies Detail

Zone NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Ahemdabad270600639
Bengaluru321900758
Bhopal320301045
Chandigarh & Shimla33140047
Chennai05050010
Guwahati050200310
Hyderabad1407040227
Jammu10090019
Lucknow07060013
Kolkata050203010
Mumbai, Navi Mumbai & Panaji1420023165
Nagpur050200209
New Delhi14130027
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi35120047

Important Links

Download Result Click Here
Download Official NotificationDownload Here
RBI Apply Online LinkClick Here
Download Call LetterClick Here
RBI Official WebsiteVisit Here