Rajasthan Sub Inspector Admit Card 2018

RPSC

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

  • Post Name: Sub Inspector | Platoon Commander
  • Notification No.: 01/2018-19
  • Publication Date: 03-04-2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 25-04-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 24-05-2018
  • Closing Date Submit Form: 24-05-2018
  • Online Correction: 25 – 31-05-2018
  • Exam Date: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • OBC/ General Category: Rs.350/-
  • SBC/ BC: Rs.250/-
  • ST/ SC Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam through Emitra Portal

RPSC Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Sub Inspector | Platoon Commander Post 2018
  • Total Vacancies: 330 Posts
  • Qualification: Bachelor Degree (Any)
  • Age Limit: 20 – 25 years as on 01-01-2019 (Age Relaxation Extra as per RPSC Recruitment Rules)

    General & SC Candidates

Post NameTypeGenGen (F)Gen (W)Gen (S)SCSC (F)SC WSC (S)
Sub Inspector A.P.General160402033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000

ST/ OBC/ SBC Candidates

Post NameTypeSTST (F)ST (W)ST (S)BCBC (F)BC (W)BC (S)SBCSBC (F)SBC (W)SBC (S)
SI AP.Gen22630216305200
SI A.P.4100000000000
SI IBGen8200247303000
SI IBTSP200000000000
SI MBCGen100010000000
Platoon CommanderGen9210154204000
Platoon CommanderTSP310000000000

Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Download HereClick Here
Download Official Notification
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here