Railway Coach Factory (RCF) Apprentice Online Form 2018

images-29

Railway Coach Factory (RCF)

  • Post Name: Trade Apprentice
  • Notification No.: 02/2018
  • Publication Date: 02-07-2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 08-07-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 08-08-2018 Upto 5:00 PM Only
  • Closing Date for Complete Form: 08-08-2018
  • Result Declared: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs.0/-
  • Female All Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online/ Offline Mode

Qualification

Post NameQualificationAge Limit
Apprentice (Fresher’s)10th/ ITI15 – 24 as on 01-10-2018
Ex ITI

RCF Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Apprentice
  • Total Vacancies: 697 posts
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Apprentice (Fresher’s)6432116224426
Ex ITI422073136271

Trade wise Vacancies Detail

Trade NameTypeSCSTGenOBCTotal
CarpenterFresher1005180336
Ex ITI0503090118
ElectricianFresher1810330566
Ex ITI1407250450
FitterFresher27155008100
Ex ITI35206510130
MachinistFresher0905160232
Ex ITI0403080116
WelderFresher44248212162
Ex ITI1509290457
PainterFresher0805150230

Important Links

Download Official Notification
Click Here
Apply Online
Online Link will be activate on 08-07-2018
Official WebsiteVisit Here