NHM UP Staff Nurse & Other Post Result 2018

index

Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission (UPNHM)

  • Post Name: Staff Nurse, Lab Technician & Other Posts

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: May 2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 02-06-2018
  • Complete Form Closing Date: 02-06-2018
  • Examination Date: 23-06-2018

Application Fees

  • All Category Candidates: Rs.0/-
  • Application Fee: No Fee Only Fill the Online Application Form

Qualification/ Experience

Programme NamePosts NameQualification/ Experience
Child Health (SNCU)Staff NurseDiploma/ Degree in GNM
SJCU/ KMCStaff Nurse
NCD-NPPCFLab TechnicianDiploma/ Degree in Medical Laboratory
NP-AES/ JELab Technician
MicrobiologistGraduation (Medical) with 01 year Exp.
Staff NurseDiploma/ Degree Nursing
RBSK/ DEICLab TechnicianDiploma/ Degree in Laboratory
Staff NurseDiploma/ Degree in GNM

UPNHM Vacancies Details

  • Posts Name: Staff Nurse, Lab Technician & Other Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 817 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-45
Posts NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Staff Nurse (SNCU)210714042
Staff Nurse8643430172
Lab Technician (NCD-NPPCF)0500005
Lab Technician (NP-AES/JE)1900019
Microbiologist (NP-AES/JE)1900019
AES/ JES- Staff Nurse27715411607554
RBSK-DEIC-Lab Technician0200002
RBSK-DEIC-Staff Nurse02002004

Important Links

Download Result 2018Click Here
Download Official NotificationDownload Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
UPNHM Official WebsiteVisit Here