MPPSC Pre Exam Result 2018

index

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

Exam Name: State Service Exam/ Forest Exam 2018

Notification Date: 05/2017 & 06/2017

Publication Date: 14-12-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 18-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 08-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 08-01-2018
  • Modification Date: 10-01-2018
  • Preliminary Examination Date: 18-02-2018
  • Admit Card Update: February 2018

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.540/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs.290/-
  • Modification Charges: Rs.50/-
  • Include Portal Charge: Rs.40/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Cash at MP & Pay Online through Cards/ Net Banking

Qualification

Name of ExamsQualificationAge Limit
State ServicesBachelor Degree in any stream21-28 Yrs
Assistant Forest Conservator (Forest Service Exam)Bachelor Degree in Engineering21-28 Yrs
Forest Ranger (Forest Service Exam)Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Science/ Engineering21-28 Yrs

MPPSC Vacancies Details

Exam Name: Service State/ Forest Exam

Total Vacancies: 308 posts

Exam NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
State Services102263440202
Assistant Forest Conservator (Forest Service Exam)0301010106
Forest Ranger (Forest Service Exam)72190405100

MPPSC State Service Exam Post Detail

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Deputy District Magistrate1404040527
Deputy Superintendent of Police0501020210
Superintendent District Jail01000102
District Excise Officer01001002
Commercial Tax Officer04001005
Assistant Director Training060020412
Assistant Development Commissioner010101003
Naib Tehsildar1207030729
Excise Sub Inspector0602040517
Commercial Tax Inspector1104030220
Inspector0904030521
Development Clerk Officer0000101
Assistant Jail Inspector060030211
Transport Sub Inspector1203040524
Cooperative Inspector140030118
Total102263440202

Important Links

Download Pre Exam Result Click Here
Download Notification (State Service Exam)Click Here
Download Notification (State Forest Exam)Click Here
MPPSC Apply Online LinkClick Here
MPPSC Official WebsiteVisit Here