MPPEB Vyapam MP Police Sub Inspector Exam Result 2017

VYAPAM-LOGO

 

 

 

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)

  • Exam Name: Police Sub Inspector Exam

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 01-08-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 04-09-2017
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 04-09-2017
  • Modification Date: 05-09-2017
  • Examination Date: 26-11-2017 to 01-11-2017
  • Answer Key Update: 24-10-2017
  • Result Updated: 25-12-2017

Application Fees 

  • General/Other State: Rs.770/- (for Double Paper) & Rs.570/- (for Single Paper)
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs.420/- (for Double Paper) & Rs.320/- (for Single Paper)
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through MP KIOSK/ Cards/ Net Banking only

Qualification & Age Limit

Name of PostsQualificationAge Limit (as on 01-01-2018)
Subedar
Sub Inspector (District Police)Bachelor Degree in any stream from any recognized university18-33 years
Sub Inspector (Special Branch)18-33 years
Sub Inspector (Q.D)Graduate in Science with Physics/ Chemistry/ Math as main subject18-33 years
Sub Inspector (Radio)Diploma in Electronics/ Electrical/ Tele Communications18-33 years
Sub Inspector (Aa. Chi)Graduate in Science with Physics/ Chemistry/ Math as main subject18-33 years
Sub Inspector (Visbal)Bachelor Degree in any stream18-33 years
Sub Inspector (Ayudh)Diploma in Mechanical Engineering18-33 years

MPPEB Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Police Sub Inspector
  • Total Vacancies: 611 posts
Posts NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Subedar00000
Sub Inspector (District Police)208586683415
Sub Inspector (Special Branch)200051237
Sub Inspector (Q.D)0703040418
Sub Inspector (Radio)0602060418
Sub Inspector (Aa. Chi)0001001
Sub Inspector (Visbal)52141621103
Sub Inspector (Ayudh)1002030419
Total30312810179611

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
MPPEB Apply Online LinkClick Here
MPPEB Online Payment LinkClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Answer KeyView Here
Download ResultView Here
MPPEB Official WebsiteVisit Here