MPPEB Combined Sub Group 1 Online Form 2018

mppeb recruitment

MPPEB Combined Sub Group 1 Exam 2018

  • Company Name: Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
  • Exam Name: Sub Group 1 Combined Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 14-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 28-12-2017
  • Application Fee Closing Date: 28-12-2017
  • Modification Closing Date: 02-01-2018
  • Exam Date: 27 & 28-12-2018

Application Fees

  • General Category: Rs.570/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs.320/-
  • Payment Mode: Cash payable at MP & Online payable through Card & Net Banking.

Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameQualification
Age Limit
Assistant Quality ControllerB.Sc. AG/ Computer Diploma with min. 60% marksBetween 18-40 years (for MP candidates) & 18-25 years (for other state candidates.
Field Extension OfficerB.Sc. AG/ B.Tech AG
Field OfficerBD in Botany/ AG with computer knowledge
Junior Silk InspectorBD in Botany/ AG

Vacancies Details

Post NameTypeGeneralSCSTOBCTotal
Assistant Quality Controller Direct59152115110
Contract3010120860
Field Extension OfficerDirect0501020210
Backlog019241962
Field OfficerDirect020010306
Junior Silk InspectorDirect0000101

Important Link

Online Application Form LinkVisit Here
Pay Examination FeeVisit Here
MPPEB Official NotificationVisit Here
MPPEB Official WebsiteVisit Here