MPPEB Police Constable, ASI Written Exam Final Result 2018

peb_logo

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)

  • Post Name: Constable

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 08-06-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 11-07-2017
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 11-07-2017
  • Examination Date: 19 Aug to 18 Sep 2017

Application Fees

Application Fee Single Paper

  • General/Other State: Rs.570/-
  • OBC/SC/ST: Rs.320/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Only.

Application Fee Double Paper

  • General/Other State: Rs.770/-
  • OBC/SC/ST: Rs.420/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Only.

Qualification

Name of PostsQualification
Constable General Duty10th
Constable Driver10th with HMV Driving License
Constable Cook10th
Constable Nai
Constable Dhobi
Constable Mochi
Constable Water Career
Constable Sweeper
Constable Mesan
Constable Tent Khalasi
Constable Begular
ASI Computer12th/ Diploma/ IT
Head Constable ComputerBachelor Degree (Computer/ IT)

MPPEB Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Constable Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 14088 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-25 years as on 01-08-2017
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Constable General Duty198924761275708812828
Constable Driver12015962361702
Constable Cook16321276114
Constable Nai0107071934
Constable Dhobi0405092136
Constable Mochi0801000615
Constable Water Career0915096482
Constable Sweeper2105021636
Constable Mesan302611
Constable Tent Khalasi060814
Constable Begular301711
ASI Computer6622034
Head Constable Computer2420079123

Important Links

Download Result 2018Click Here
Download Official Notification
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
MPPEB Apply Online Link
Click Here
MPPEB Official WebsiteVisit Here