MPPEB Patwari Recruitment Result 2018

peb_logo

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)

  • Post Name: Patwari

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 28-10-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 15-11-2017 (Last Date Extended)
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 15-11-2017
  • Examination Date: 09 to 31-12-2017
  • Re- Exam Date: 10-01-2018

Application Fees

  • General/Other Category: Rs.570/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs.320/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Cash at MP Online Authorised Kiosk or Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

Qualification

Post NameAge LimitQualification
Patwari18-40Bachelor Degree

MPPEB Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Patwari Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 9175 posts
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Patwari13681792107550009175

District Wise Vacancy Detail

SR. No.
District NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
01Satna564233173304
02Sidhi15311467127
03Singrauli287631117252
04Umaria0634124496
05Anuppur6501740116
06Shahdol11461449120
07Rewa2660118150
08Balaghat164927148240
09Dindori071001233152
10Mandala201393925223
11Siwani16542190181
12Chindwada288233119262
13Narsinghpur242328119194
14Katni14421982157
15Jabalpur212024115180
16Tokamgarh681234137251
17Chhatarpur45014159218
18Panna25212581152
19Damoh33222392170
20Sagar722542182321
21Harda21322441118
22Hoshangabad252118113117
23Baitul20652064169
24Vidisha451230142229
25Rajgarh41025159225
26Sheopur28522986195
27Morena470328167245
28Bhind44020132196
29Gwalior31042385143
30Shivpuri603544178317
31Guna322313109177
32Ashok Nagar26101389138
33Datia27021397139
34Ujjan570532145239
35Dewas33292586173
36Ratlam18372099174
37Shajapur30041679129
38Agar Malva240316113156
39Mandsour280420155207
40Neemach09081982118
41Indore221002156190
42Dhar181233397271
43Jhabua0123030126
44Alirajpur0370010781
45Khargon19592080178
46Badwani0547101173
47Khandwa22762082200
48Burhanpur0615103263
49Bhopal230523127178
50 Shihor38121299161

Important Links

Download Official Notification
Click Here
Download ResultClick Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here