KVS Non Teaching Posts Online Form 2018

kvs-logo

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

  • Post Name: Non Teaching Posts
  • Notification No: 13
  • Publication Date: 20-12-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 21-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 11-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 11-01-2018
  • Complete Form Closing Date: 11-01-2018
  • Exam Date: Updated Soon
  • Admit Card: Updated Soon

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.1200/- (for Group-A Post)
  • General/OBC Category: Rs.750/- (for Other Post)
  • SC/ST/PH: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Cards/ Net Banking/ E Challan

Qualification/ Experience & Age Limit

Name of PostsQualification/ ExperienceAge Limit
Deputy CommissionerMaster Degree/ B.Ed with 5 years of experienceMax. 50 years
Assistant CommissionerMaster Degree/ B.Ed with 3 years of experienceMax. 50 years
Administrative OfficerBachelor Degree with 3 years of experienceMax. 45 years
Finance OfficerB.Com/ M.Com (with 50% marks)/ CA/ ICWA/ PGDM/ MBA Finance with 3-4 years of experienceMax. 35 years
Assistant EngineerB.Tech/ Diploma in Electrical Engineering with 2-5 years of experienceMax. 35 years
AssistantBachelor Degree with 3 years of experienceMax. 35 years
Hindi TranslatorMaster Degree with Hindi/ English/ Diploma/ Certificate Course with 02 years of experienceMax. 28 years
LibrarianDegree/ Diploma in Library ScienceMax. 35 years
Upper Division ClerkBachelor Degree with 3 years of experienceMax. 30 years
Stenographer Grade-II12th pass with Dictation 10 mts 80 wpm & Transcription on computer (English 50 mts & Hindi 65 mts)Max. 27 years
Lower Division Clerk12th passed with typing speed of 35 wpm in English & 30 wpm in Hindi on ComputerMax. 27 years

KVS Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Non- Teaching Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 1017 posts
Posts NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Commissioner03010004
Assistant Commissioner0802020113
Administrative Officer040201007
Finance Officer01000102
Assistant Engineer0010001
Assistant1605040227
Hindi Translator020101004
Librarian100543030214
Upper Division Clerk70392413146
Stenographer Grade-II1910060338
Lower Division Clerk2841518442561

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
KVS Apply Online LinkClick Here
KVS Official WebsiteVisit Here