IBPS CWE Specialist Officer (SO) Interview/ Final Result 2018

ibps

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

  • Exam Name: Common Written Exam
  • Post Name: Specialist Officer

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 07-11-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 27-11-2017
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 27-11-2017
  • Preliminary Examination Date: 30-12-2017 & 31-12-2017
  • Mains Examination Date: 28-01-2018
  • Interview Date: February 2018

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/OBC: Rs.100/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Cards/ Net Banking & Offline through E Challan

Qualification & Age Limit

Name of Posts
Qualification
Age Limit
I.T Officer Scale I04 years of Bachelor Degree/ PG Degree in relevant fields of Electronics/ Computer Science/ IT/ EngineeringThe age limit is between 20-30 years as on 27-11-2017.
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)04 years of Bachelor Degree in relevant fields of Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Agri. Engineering/ Science. Agro Forestry
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale-I)Graduation/ Master Degree in Hindi/ Sanskrit with English as subjects
Law Officer (Scale-I)Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB/ BALLB)
HR/ Personnel Officer (Scale-I)Bachelor Degree in any stream/ PG Degree/ Diploma in Personnel Management/ Industrial Relations/ HR/ HRD/ Social Work/ Labour Law
Marketing Officer (Scale-I)Bachelor Degree in any stream/ PG Degree/ MMS/ MBA/ PGDBM in marketing

IBPS Vacancies Details

  • Exam Name: Common Written Exam
  • Post Name: Specialist Officers
  • Total Vacancies: 1315 posts
Posts NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
I.T Officer Scale I62311809120
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)44723512964875
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale-I)1608050130
Law Officer (Scale-I)3215090460
HR/ Personnel Officer (Scale-I)2109040135
Marketing Officer (Scale-I)104522712195

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
Download Interview Final ResultDownload Here
Download Main ResultClick Here
Download Main Marks Result Click Here
IBPS Apply Online LinkClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteVisit Here