IBPS Clerk CWE VII Results 2017

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

  • Exam Name: Clerk CWE VII Examination 2018
  • Post Name: Clerk

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 12-09-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 03-10-2017
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 03-10-2017
  • Preliminary Examination Training: 13-11-2017 to 18-11-2017
  • Preliminary Online Exam Date: 02-12-2017, 03-12-2017, 09-12-2017 & 10-12-2017
  • Preliminary Exam Result Date: 29-12-2017
  • Mains Examination Date: 21-01-2018

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.100/-
  • Payment Mode: Online by net banking, debit card, credit card, cash card, mobile wallet or Offline through E-Challan Fee

Qualification

  • Candidates should have passed Bachelor Degree in any Stream/ Diploma/ Certificate in Computers.

Age Limit

  • The age limit is between 20-28 years as on 01-09-2017 (age relaxation as per the govt. rules)

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main written Test.

IBPS State Wise Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Clerk
  • Total Vacancies: 7883 posts
State NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh34015715117665
Uttarakhand5206130778
Bihar147522503227
Chandigarh240604034
Chattisgarh73081324118
Delhi132744422272
Haryana9148360175
Madhya Pradesh133495256290
Punjab210811100401
Rajashtan192544949344
Goa200401741
Gujarat290763883487
Daman & Diu07010008
Himachal Pradesh4011190373
Jammu & Kashmir2306010434
Jharkhand66092032127
Karnataka2801339051554
Kerala128622304217
Lakshadweep01000102
Maharashtra42513567149775
Manipur0601010311
Meghalaya100100617
Mizoram0300003
Nagaland10000212
Odisha102223141196
Puducherry281206046
Dadra & Nagar Haveli0700007
Sikkim090100111
Tamil Nadu678336251121277
Telanagana162935633344
Tripura100020618
Arunachal Pradesh04000408
Assam55301014109
West Bengal2028011421417
Andaman & Nicobar Islands00000
Andhra Pradesh20911910453485

Important Links

Download Official NotificationClick Here
IBPS Bank Wise Vacancy DetailView Here
Download Preliminary Exam ResultClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteVisit Here