DSSSB TGT Admit Card 2018

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has announced the online application form 2018 for TGT/PGT Teachers Exam 2018. You can apply online for DSSSB PGT/TGT online form on or before 31st January 2018. Here you will get the complete information about DSSSB TGT/PGT application form 2018.

index

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

  • Post Name: TGT/ PGT Teacher Recruitment 2018
  • Notification No: 04/17
  • Publication Date: 20-12-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 05-01-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 31-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 31-01-2018
  • Examination Date: Updated Soon
  • Admit Card: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female: No Fees
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Cards/ Net Banking/ Challan

Qualification/ Age Limit & Gender

Name of Posts
GenderQualificationAge Limit (Max.)
Special Education TeacherBachelor/ B.Ed Degree/ CTET passed30 yrs
Assistant Teacher Nursery12th Pass with 45% marks/ B.Ed Nursery/ Diploma Certificate in Nursery Teacher30 yrs
Assistant Teacher Primary12th Pass/ Graduate/ Diploma in Elementary Edu./ CTET Passed30 yrs
Physical Education
Teacher
Graduate in Physical Education30 yrs
Drawing Teacher
Degree/ Diploma in Fine Arts/ Drawing/ Painting30 yrs
Domestic Science
Teacher
Graduate in Home Science/ Domestic30 yrs
PGT Home Science
FemaleB.Ed/ B.Sc./ M.Sc. Degree in Home Science36 yrs
PGT Physical
Education
MaleB.P.ED/ B.Sc. in Health & Phy. Edu./ Degree in Sports/ 04 years NCTE course30 yrs
Female
PGT Fine ArtsMaleGraduate/ PG Degree in Fine Arts36 yrs
Female
PGT MusicMaleM.A in Music/ M. Music/ Any Degree36 yrs
Female
PGT BiologyMale12th Pass/ Bachelor/ Master Degree in relevant fields/ B.Ed/ B.T/ Degree/ Diploma in Training & Education/ Ph.d Degree with 03 years of teaching experience in school/ college.36 yrs
Female
PGT ChemistryMale36 yrs
Female
PGT CommerceMale36 yrs
Female
PGT EconomicsMale36 yrs
Female
PGT EnglishMale36 yrs
Female
PGT HindiMale36 yrs
Female
PGT HistoryMale36 yrs
Female
PGT Political ScienceMale36 yrs
Female
PGT SanskritMale36 yrs
Female
PGT GeographyMale36 yrs
Female
PGt MathMale36 yrs
Female
PGT PhysicsMale36 yrs
Female
PGT PunjabiMale36 yrs
Female
PGT UrduMale36 yrs
Female
PGT AgricultureMale36 yrs
PGT SociologyMale36 yrs
Female
TGT EnglishMaleGraduate with 45% marks (English as main subject)/ B.Ed/ CTET Passed32 yrs
Female
TGT MathMaleGraduate with 45% marks (Math as main subject)/ B.Ed/ CTET Passed32 yrs
Female
TGT Natural ScienceMaleGraduate with 45% marks (Physics/ Chemistry/ Biology/ Botany/ Zoology as main subjects)/ B.Ed/ CTET Passed32 yrs
Female
TGT Social ScienceMaleGraduate with 45% marks (History/ Political Sci./ Eco./ BS/ Sociology/ Geography/ Psychology as main subjects)/ B.Ed/ CTET Passed32 yrs
Female
TGT BengaliFemaleGraduate in relevant area with 45% marks/ B.Ed/ CTET Exam Passed32 yrs
TGT HindiMale32 yrs
Female
TGT PunjabiMale32 yrs
Female
TGT SanskritMale32 yrs
Female
TGT UrduMale32 yrs
Female
Education & Vocation Guidance CouncillorMaleMaster Degree in Psychology/ Diploma in Guidance & Counseling30 yrs
Female
PGT Computer ScienceMaleB.E./ B.Tech/ MCA/ M.Tech in IT/ Computer Science with PGDCA Diploma30 yrs
Female

DSSSB Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: TGT/ PGT Teacher posts
  • Total Vacancies: 9232 posts
Posts NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Special Education Teacher17525810369605
Assistant Teacher Nursery164884226320
Assistant Teacher Primary7333411771431394
Physical Education
Teacher
46524414162919
Drawing Teacher
1051224820295
Domestic Science
Teacher
76802716199
PGT Home Science
Female52321911114
PGT Physical
Education
Male4423130686
Female3720110274
PGT Fine ArtsMale0905020117
Female0703020113
PGT MusicMale0100001
Female0200002
PGT BiologyMale050201008
Female0202020107
PGT ChemistryMale0702010111
Female0403020110
PGT CommerceMale0901010213
Female0504030315
PGT EconomicsMale08020010
Female1105020422
PGT EnglishMale4018100573
Female3723140983
PGT HindiMale59261909113
Female66351812131
PGT HistoryMale4725120892
Female55291910113
PGT Political ScienceMale4722130688
Female54341611115
PGT SanskritMale1607040229
Female0805040219
PGT GeographyMale2714070452
Female1004020117
PGt MathMale060100108
Female0403020312
PGT PhysicsMale08010009
Female0502010109
PGT PunjabiMale0100001
Female0200002
PGT UrduMale01010002
Female030101005
PGT AgricultureMale0100001
PGT SociologyMale2211060342
Female2111060341
TGT EnglishMale180934945367
Female125675762311
TGT MathMale170554219286
Female178325955324
TGT Natural ScienceMale143333115222
Female112333217194
TGT Social ScienceMale163623246303
Female182751825300
TGT BengaliFemale0100001
TGT HindiMale143872417271
Female93142618151
TGT PunjabiMale4524120788
Female59381811126
TGT SanskritMale57391008114
Female51691208140
TGT UrduMale3920130678
Female63382410135
Education & Vocation Guidance CouncillorMale114632817222
Female81713919210
PGT Computer ScienceMale5126140798
Female5126150799

Important Links

Download TGT Admit Card 2018Click Here
Download Admit Card 2018
Click Here
Download Syllabus Download Here PDF Format
Download Official Notification
Click Here
DSSSB Official WebsiteVisit Here