DMRC Junior Engineer (Civil) Result 2018

index

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC)

  • Post Name: Regular/ Special Various Post 2018
  • Notification No.: DMRC / OM / HR /II/ 2018 & DMRC / OM / HR /I/ 2018
  • Publication Date: 27-01-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 27-01-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 12-03-2018 (Last Date Extended)
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 26-02-2018
  • Examination Date: Updated Soon
  • Admit Card: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.250/-
  • Female Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Credit Card/ Net Banking or Offline through E- Challan.

Qualification

SectionName of PostsQualification
AAssistant Manager ElectricalB.E/ B.Tech degree with 60% marks GATE Qualified
Assistant Manager S&T
Assistant Manager Operation
Assistant Manager Stores
Assistant Manager Environment
Assistant Manager FireB.Sc or B.Tech degree & 01 year Diploma in Fire
Assistant Manager ITPG degree in Computer/ Computer Science or B.Tech/ M.Tech with 60% marks GATE qualified
Assistant Manager FinanceCA/ ICWA with 50% marks & 01 year Experience
AM Corporate CorporationPG Degree with Mass Communication & Journalism with 60% marks & 02 years experience
Assistant Manager LegalBachelor’s degree in Law with 65% marks
Assistant Manager SafetyM.Tech Safety with 60% marks
BJunior Engineer Electrical10th Pass & 03 years Diploma in Polytechnic Engineering in related fields
Junior Engineer Electronics
Junior Engineer Mechanical
Junior Engineer Civil
Junior Engineer Environment
Assistant ProgrammerGraduate degree in Computer/ BCA/ B.Sc IT/ Computer
Legal AssistantLaw Degree with 50% marks
Fire InspectorGraduate degree in Science (B.Sc) & 01 year Fire Safety Diploma
LibrarianGraduate degree in Library with 60% marks
Maintainer Electrician10th Pass & ITI/ NCVT Certificate
Maintainer Electronic Mechanic
Maintainer Ref & AC Mechanic
Maintainer Fitter
Station Controller/ Train OperatorEngineering Diploma (any stream) & B.Sc degree
CAssistant Manager ElectricalB.E/ B.Tech degree with 60% marks GATE Qualified
Assistant Manager S&T
Assistant Manager Civil
Assistant Manager Alignment Design
Stenographer
DAccount AssistantB.Com degree
Office AssistantGraduate degree in any field
Store Assistant03 years Engineering Diploma (any stream)
Junior Engineer Electrical10th Pass & 03 years Diploma in Polytechnic Engineering in related fields
Junior Engineer Electronics
Junior Engineer Civil

DMRC Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Regular/ Special Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 1985 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-28 years (Regular) & 18-33 years (Special) as on 01-01-2018
Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotalSpecial Post SC/ST
Assistant Manager Electrical03020610210
Assistant Manager S&T02010306120
Assistant Manager Operation0100205080
Assistant Manager Stores00002020
Assistant Manager Environment00001010
Assistant Manager Fire000101020
Assistant Manager IT000102030
Assistant Manager Finance0000002
AM Corporate Corporation0000001
Assistant Manager Legal0000001
Assistant Manager Safety0000001
Junior Engineer Electrical281451991920
Junior Engineer Electronics200936701350
Junior Engineer Mechanical13062345870
Junior Engineer Civil03010614240
Junior Engineer Environment
00002020
Assistant Programmer0100107090
Legal Assistant000103040
Fire Inspector0100306100
Librarian00002020
Maintainer Electrician4723851623170
Maintainer Electronic Mechanic79391432695300
Maintainer Ref & AC Mechanic04020819330
Maintainer Fitter261348911780
Station Controller/ Train Operator0000050
Assistant Manager Electrical03020812250
Assistant Manager S&T04010611220
Assistant Manager Civil09060722440
Assistant Manager Alignment Design00001010
Stenographer0000002
Account Assistant0000001
Office Assistant010103091401
Store Assistant01003091301
Junior Engineer Electrical0100204070
Junior Engineer Electronics150827521020
Junior Engineer Civil18081357960

Important Links

DMRC Junior Engineer (Civil) Result 2018List-1 | List-2 | List-3
Download Official Notification (Regular)
Click Here
Download Official Notification (Special)Click Here
Apply Online DMRC Link (Regular)
Click Here
Apply Online DMRC Link (Special)Click Here
DMRC Official WebsiteVisit Here