Delhi Police MTS Online Form 2017

Delhi_Police_logo

 

 

 

Delhi Police (DP)

  • Post Name: Multi Tasking Staff Posts 2018
  • Notification No: F.16/1/2016/HP-I/Estt./6796-6798

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 17-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 16-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 16-01-2018
  • Exam Date: Updated Soon

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: No Fees
  • Payment Mode: Online by net banking, debit card, credit card, cash card, mobile wallet or Offline through E-Challan Fee

Qualification

  • Candidates should have 10th passed/ ITI Certificate.

Age Limit

  • 18-27 years as on 16-01-2018

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Written Test/ Trade Test.

DP Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Multi Tasking Staff Posts
  • Total Vacancies: 707 posts
Posts NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobhi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
DP Apply Online LinkClick Here
DP Official WebsiteVisit Here