CISF Constable Fire (Male) Admit Card 2018

index

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

  • Post Name: Constable/ Fire (Male)

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 11-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 11-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Online Closing Date: 11-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Offline Closing Date: 13-01-2017
  • Exam Date: Updated Soon

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Online by net banking, debit card, credit card, cash card, mobile wallet or Offline through E-Challan Fee

Qualification

  • Candidates should have 12th passed with Science (Intermediate Exam).

Age Limit

  • 18-23 years as on 11-01-2018

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Written Test/ PET/ PST/ Medical Exam.

CISF Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Constable/ Fire (Male)
  • Total Vacancies: 332 posts
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable/ Fire169874729332

CISF State Wise Vacancies Detail

State NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh0603020112
Arunachal Pradesh01000304
Assam1409030228
Bihar130803024
Chhattisgarh030010206
Delhi020101004
Gujarat0705010215
Haryana030201006
Himachal Pradesh0200002
Jammu & Kashmir070401012
Jharkhand0401010208
Karnataka0805020116
Kerala050201008
Madhya Pradesh0804030318
Maharashtra1408020226
Manipur02000103
Meghalaya02000103
Mizoram0100001
Nagaland0000101
Odisha0501020210
Punjab040102007
Rajasthan0804030217
Tamil Nadu080603017
Telangana0402020109
Tripura03000104
Uttar Pradesh2315090148
Uttrakhand0200002
West Bengal1006040121

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
Download Admit Card Click Here
CISF Apply Online LinkClick Here
CISF Official WebsiteVisit Here