CGPSC State Service Pre Online Form 2017

CGPSC LOGO

 

 

 

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)

  • Exam Name: State Service Exam
  • Notification No: 14/2017
  • Publication Date: 29-11-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 09-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 07-01-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 07-01-2018
  • Modification Date: 10-01-2018 to 16-01-2018
  • Preliminary Examination Date: 18-02-2018
  • Main Exam Date: 22-06-2018 to 25-06-2018

Application Fees 

  • General/Other State: Rs.400/-
  • Reserved Candidates: Rs.300/-
  • Modification Charges: Rs.15/-
  • Payment Mode: Online by net banking, debit card, credit card, cash card, mobile wallet or Offline through E-Challan Fee

Qualification

  • Candidates should have passed Bachelor Degree in any Stream.

Age Limit

  • The age limit is between 21-28 years (for State Police Posts) & 21-38 years (for All Other Posts) as on 01-01-2017.

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam.

CGPSC Vacancies Details

  • Exam Name: State Service Exam
  • Total Vacancies: 303 posts
Posts NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services15060411036
State Police Services140503110134
State Account Services040201030212
District Registrar00100001
Assistant Director Food00001001
Assistant Director District Administration & Development010010002
District Excise Officer010100002
Assistant Director Social Welfare Dept000101002
Assistant Project Officer040000812
CG Subordinate Account Service15050513038
Child Development Project Officer020000406
Assistant Superintendent Land06020204014
Nai Tehsidar22070616051
Excise Sub Inspector11030309026
Commercial Tax Inspector11030309026
Deputy Registrar020101010207
Cooperative Extension Officer11040308026
Assistant Jail Superintendent03010102007

Important Links

Download Official NotificationDownload Here
CGPSC Apply Online LinkClick Here
CGPSC Official WebsiteVisit Here