CGPSC Mains Online Form 2018

index

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)

  • Post Name: State Service Commission 2017 Recruitment Various Post 2018
  • Notification No.: 14/2017
  • Publication Date: 29-11-2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 09-12-2017
  • Online Application Form Closing Date (Pre): 07-01-2018
  • Closing Date for Online Form (Mains): 08-05-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 07-01-2018
  • Last Date Online Correction: 10-16 January 2018
  • Prelim Exam Date: 18-02-2018
  • Pre Result Updated: 18-04-2018
  • Mains Exam Date: 22-25 June 2018

Application Fees

  • General/Other State Category: Rs.417/-
  • Reserve Category: Rs.317/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 15/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online through Cash at KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

CGPSC Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: State Service Commission 2017 Recruitment Various Post 2018
  • Total Vacancies: 303 posts
  • Age Limit: 21 – 28 years as on 01-01-2017. 38 years for all Other Post (Age Relaxation Extra only Chhattisgarh Candidates
Post NameSCSTOBCGenBacklogTotal Post
State Civil Services041106150036
State Police Service031105140134
State Account Service010302040212
District Registrar00002001
Assistant Director Food0010010101
Assistant Director District0100101002
District Excise Officer010010002
Assistant Director Social Welfare Department010100002
Assistant Project Officer040000812
CG Subordinate Account Service051305150038
Child Development Project Officer000020406
Assistant Superintendent02040602014
Naib Tehsildar061622070026
Excise Sub Inspector030911030026
Deputy Registrar010102010207
Cooperative Extension Officer
030811040026
Assistant Jail Superintendent010203010007

Important Links

Download Official Notification
Click Here
Apply Online Mains
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here