CG Police Constable GD, Tradesman & Driver Admit Card 2018

Chhattisgarh-police-logo

Chhattishgarh Police Head Quarter

  • Post Name: Constable GD, Driver, Tradesman

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 26-01-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 15-02-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 15-02-2018
  • Admit Card Update: Update soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.200/-
  • SC/ST: Rs.290/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay Online Through Debit card, Credit card, Net Banking & Offline through E-Challan

Qualification

Name of PostQualification
CG Police Constable GD10th Pass in State Board/  8th Passed in CG
CG Police Constable MT Driver8th with Heavy Motor Driving License (HMV)
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Cook8th Pass in State Board
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Water Carrier
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Barber
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Dhobi
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Sweeper

CG Police Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Constable GD, Driver, Tradesman
  • Total Vacancies: 1786 posts
  • Age Limit: 18-28 Years as on 01-01-2018
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
CG Police Constable GD 5461821564161300
CG Police Constable MT Driver56191642133
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Cook54181541128
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Water Carrier3010082371
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Barber 1405041033
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Dhobi1706051341
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Sweeper 3411102580

Important Links

Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Official Notification
Click Here
CG Police Apply Online LinkClick Here
CG Police Official WebsiteVisit Here