CG Police Constable Admit Card 2018

Chhattisgarh-Police-Jobs-Vacancy

Chhattisgarh Police Department, New Raipur

  • Post Name: Police Constable in Various Trade

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 03-01-2018
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 04-02-2018
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 04-02-2018
  • Examination Date: Updated Soon
  • Admit Card: Updated Soon

Application Fees

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.200/-
  • SC/ST: Rs.125/-
  • Payment Mode: Online by net banking, debit card, credit card, cash card, mobile wallet or Offline through E-Challan Fee

Qualification

  • Candidates should have 10th Pass in any MP, Chhattisgarh State School (8th Pass for SC/ ST candidates)

Age Limit

  • The age limit is between 18-28 years as on 01-01-2017.

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Online Written Exam.

CG Police Vacancies Details

  • Post Name: Police Constable
  • Total Vacancies: 2258 posts
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Constable9052582048912258

CG Police Trade Wise Vacancies Detail

Trade Name (Constable in-)
GenOBCSCSTTotal
General Duty8032371818222043
Driver77151455161
Trade Cobbler01005006
Trade Washer02010003
Trade Cook07000209
Trade Barber030100105
Trade Carpenter01001002
Water Carrier0000101
Trade Electrician01000102
Trade Sweeper00020204
Trade Mansion0010001
D.R.0402010209
Khalasi Tent030100307
Tailor Tent02000204
Plumber Tent0100001

Important Links

CG Police Constable Admit Card 2018Download Here
Download Official NotificationDownload Here
CG Police Apply Online LinkClick Here
CG Police Official WebsiteVisit Here