BPSC Main 56th to 59th Common Combined Main (Written) Competitive Examination Result 2018

bpsc

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

  • Exam Name: 60 to 62 Common Combined Exam 2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Form Starting Date: 27-09-2016
  • Online Application Form Closing Date: 31-10-2016
  • Examination Fee Closing Date: 31-10-2016
  • Complete Form Closing Date: 04-11-2016
  • Preliminary Examination Date: 12-02-2017
  • Mains Online Application Starting Date: 22-12-2017
  • Mains Online Application Closing Date: 25-01-2018
  • Hard Copy Submission Closing Date: 06-02-2018

Application Fees 

  • General/OBC Category: Rs.750/- (included bank charges)
  • SC/ST/PH 40%: Rs.200/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay through E Challan only at SBI branches

Qualification

  • Candidates should have passed Bachelor Degree in any Stream.

Age Limit

  • The maximum age limit is 37 years for Male & 40 years for Female (Age relaxation as per govt. rules). The minimum age limit is between 20-22 years.

Selection Procedure

  • Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main written Test

BPSC Vacancies Details

  • Exam Name: 60 to 62 Common Combined Exam
  • Total Vacancies: 642 posts
Posts NameGenOBCSCEBC STOBC FemaleTotal
Circle Officer122293944037244
Dy. Superintendent of Police150504060030
Commercial Tax Officer3709121300273
Civil Defence Corp03001010005
Product Inspector0100100002
Probation Officer2707121200260
Rural Development Officer0601010300213
Revenue Officer872228310205175
Planning Officer030000003
Bihar Nibandhan Seva070201010011
Labour Officer0300400007
Reed Officer020000002
Jr. Election Officer040000004
District Audit Officer040101010007
Assistant Registrar01010100003
District Minority Development Officer030000003
Total325771051120518642

Important Links

Download Main Result (56th to 59th) 2018Click Here
Online Payment Link (SBI)Click Here
Download Preliminary Exam ResultClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Mains Official NotificationDownload Here
BPSC Mains Apply Online LinkClick Here
BPSC Official WebsiteVisit Here